Results

2017 RESULTS OVERVIEW

CHAMPIONSHIPS: LADIES SENIOR PAIRS

WINS: 11 - SECONDS: 10 - THIRDS: 7


RYDE REGATTA

A. Barnes - MJ1 - 4th (Final)

T. Bull, L. Bull - 2x - Race abandoned

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2- - No opposition


SHANKLIN REGATTA

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2 - 1st (Final)

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 5th (Final)

T.Bull - MS1 - 5th (Final)


ITCHEN REGATTA

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2 - 1st (Final)

P.Lock, R.Wadsworth - M2 - 1st (Final)

Anna, Phoebe, Catherine, Eliza - J16 4 - 2nd (Final)

Men's Masters Over 50 Four - 2nd (Final)

P.Lock, M.Tremain - MS2 - 2nd (Heat)

T.Bull, A.Taylor - MS2 - 2nd (Heat)

K.Chalk - MS1 - 2nd (Heat)

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 2nd (Heat)

R.Wadsworth - MN1 - 2nd (Heat)


MILFORD REGATTA (POSTPONED)

CHRISTCHURCH REGATTA

A.Melin, P.Collins, C.Gaskin, E.Butches, T.Woolford (cox) - Girls J16 4 - 1st (Final)


SWANAGE REGATTA

L.Lock - Cox of the Day

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2 - 1st (Final)

A.Melin, P.Collins, C.Gaskin, E.Butches, L.Taylor (cox) - Girls J16 4 - 2nd (Final)

R.Maltby, P.Lock - MS2 - 3rd (Final)

K.Chalk - MS1 - 3rd (Final) 

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 4th (Final)

J.Bull -MN1 - 4th (Final)

Ladies Junior Four - 4th (Final)

Men's Senior Four - 4th (Final)

Men's Novice Four - 4th (Final)

Men's Masters Over 40's - 5th (Final)


WOOLSTON REGATTA

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2 - 1st (Final) 

Girls J16 Four - 2nd (Final)

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 2nd (Final)

Men's Novice Four - 3rd (Final)

R.Wadsworth - MN1 - 4th (Final)

T.Bull, P.Lock - MS2 - 5th (Final)


COALPORTERS REGATTA

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2 - 2nd (Final) 

A.Barnes - MS1 - 2nd (Semi-Final)

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 2nd (Heat)


SOUTHSEA REGATTA**

Ladies Novice Four - 2nd (Final)

**Racing abandoned due to weather conditions


BTC REGATTA

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2 - 1st (Final) 

R.Wadsworth - MN1 - 2nd (Final) 

A.Barnes - MS1 - 5th (Final)

T.Bull - MS1 - 6th (Final)

Girls J16 Four - 5th (Final)

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 5th (Final)


POOLE REGATTA

M.Tremain, M.Leyland-Jones, H.Mills, P.Lock, T.Woolford (cox) - M40 - 1st (Final)

L.Bull, K.Martin - LS2 - 2nd (Final) 

J.Baker, C.Weston, S.Botting, L.Butchers, A.Barnes (cox) - MN4 - 2nd (Final)

Girls J16 Four - 3rd (Final)

R.Wadsworth - MJ1 - 3rd (Final)

R.Wadsworth - MN1 - 3rd (Final) 

A.Barnes - MS1 - 4th (Final)

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 4th (Final)

Ladies Junior Four - 4th (Heat)


MILFORD REGATTA (REGATTA ABANDONED)

BOURNEMOUTH REGATTA

Christchurch / Lymington Composite (A.Taylor, T.Bull, A.Barnes (cox)) - M50 - 1st (Final)

L.Bull, J.Wells - LS2 - 3rd (Final) 

A.Barnes - MJ1 - 3rd (Final)

R.Wadsworth - MN1 - 2nd (Heat), 4th (Final)

T.Bull, A.Taylor - MS2 - 5th (Final)

A.Barnes - MS1 - 5th (Final)


SOUTH COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS REGATTA

Christchurch / Lymington Composite P.Scantlebury (Christchurch) K. Chalk, A.Taylor, T.Bull, L.Bull (cox) - M50 - 1st (Final)

A.Melin, P.Collins, C.Gaskin, E.Butchers, T.Woolford (cox) - GJ16 C4x+ - 1st (Final)

S.Fletcher-Jones - GJ16 C1x - 1st (Final)

Christchurch / Lymington Composite P.Scantlebury (Christchurch) K. Chalk, A.Taylor, T.Bull, L.Bull (cox) - M40 - 3rd (Final)

E.Butchers, T. Hishon, R.Mayman, K.Melin, T.Woolford (cox) - LJ4 - 4th (Heat)


WORLD MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS REGATTA

K.Chalk - MD1x - 1st (Final)

T.Bull, A.Taylor - TBC

© Copyright Lymington Amateur Rowing Club